Australian Immigration - Contributory Parent Visa

Reuniting split families is a task most satisfying to Vmake Visas employees and advisors. Thus we take extra care in making sure the Australian Visa application is completed and processed expeditiously. Australian immigration under the Contributory Parent Visa category is for applicants who (or whose spouse or partner) meet the ‘balance of family’ test, i.e. have equal or greater number of children living in Australia than in their home country, and can meet the relationship and sponsorship requirements.

Eligibility Criteria for Australian Visa

Age

There are no age restrictions on this category of Australian immigration, and the visa holder is allowed to work in Australia as well. Our advisors can help you find the right job before you are ready for travel.

Relationship

Applicant(s) and their spouse must meet the ‘balance of family’ test, i.e. have an equal or greater number of children living in Australia than in their home country or any other country of the world.

A contribution of AUD 31,555 per adult and AUD 1,365 per dependant under the age of 18 (if applicable) must be paid to DIMIA (Department of Immigration and Multicultural Affairs and Indigenous Affairs).

A 10-year refundable bond is to be paid of AUD 10,000 for the main applicant and AUD 4,000 for the secondary parent visa applicant, i.e. spouse.

Unmarried couples with or without children may consider the Australia De Facto visa.

Sponsorship

  • The applicant must be sponsored by a settled Australian citizen or permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen ('settled' is generally taken to mean having lived in Australia for at least two years).
  • Related (or their spouse must be related) to a sponsor as a parent.

Assurance of Support

To be eligible for an Australian visa under this category, the applicant must have an assurer. An assurer must meet the following requirements:

  • They must be an Australian citizen or permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen, but do not need to be a relative of the visa applicant.
  • They must meet certain financial criteria.

Vmake Visas consultant will be able to provide a complete overview of the sponsorship and assurance requirements during initial Australian Immigration consultation.

Health & Character

Australia, a country that takes pride in its standard of healthy living, requires its new members to meet certain health and character requirements before any permanent visa of more than 12 months can be granted. Applicant(s) attempting to migrate to Australia on a business / investor visa will be required to:

  1. Undergo a medical examination and chest X-ray by one of the panel doctors selected by the Australian authorities.
  2. Obtain police certificates for all countries in which they have lived for more than 12 months in the 10 years leading up to the application.

Your First Step to Successful Immigration to Australia

Before Going any Further, Take Your First and Most Important Step For Australian Immigration.

  • Get Your Profile assessment for Free by vmake visas Australia Immigration Advisors and get a whole lot of Information about the best decisions for your Immigration Plan.

  • Connect with us by Speaking to vmake visas immigration counselors - 91(0)11-48414141

Vmake Visas helping people in Immigration Programs from a long time and gathered thousands of satisfied clients all around the world.

We at vmake visas Deal in Permanent and temporary Visa Programs for countries like Australia, Canada, New Zealand, Germany, Denmark, Hong Kong, South Africa, USA and UK.

From making you take better decisions and understand the whole soul of immigration process and your chosen Visa Program we take care of every process requirement.

To know more of Australian Immigration, Contact us Today and explore new possibilities of successful life.





Subscribe Today



Download Vmakevisas mobile App @